Historie


23. Schloss-Open 2017
253 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: Holger Lehmann (SC Rochade Emsdetten)
Sieger B: Michael Wolff (Ford SF Köln)
Sieger C: Marcel Godejohann-Schacht (Spvg. Versmold)
Sieger D: Zvonimir Sviben
Sieger Jugend: Jan Döller (Brackweder SK)

22. Schloss-Open 2016
232 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: Alexander Hilverda (SC Erlangen)
Sieger B: Christof Köller (SV Bergneustdt)
Sieger C: Vladimir Zotin (Wilhelmshavener SC)
Sieger D: Oliver Qiu (Gütersloher SV)
Sieger Jugend: Konstantina Neumann (Gütersloher SV)

21. Schloss-Open 2015
250 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Vitaly Kunin (Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau)
Sieger B: Julian Kaase (SG Leipzig)
Sieger C: Philip Lewe (SF Verl)
Sieger D: Florian Schreiber (Brakweder SK)
Sieger Jugend: Leander Maas (SV Turm Hohenlinden)

20. Schloss-Open 2014
263 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Vitaly Kunin (Freibauer Mörlenbach-Birkenau)
Sieger B: Horst Prüsse (SG Eintracht Neubrandenburg)
Sieger C: Jakob Bielick (USV Potsdam e.V.)
Sieger D: Stefan Mäther-Türk (SK Weiße Dame Hamburg))
Sieger Jugend: Temuujin Tumurbaatar (Spvg. Versmold 1945 e.V.)

19. Schloss-Open 2013
255 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Vladimir Epishin (Russland)
Sieger B: Tobias Marxen (SV König Tegel)
Sieger C: Matthias Schmitt (Brackweder SK)
Sieger D: Kai Uwe Riesner (SC Porta Westfalica))
Sieger Jugend: Kevin Kesselmeier (SK Blauer Springer Paderborn)

18. Schloss-Open 2012
258 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Mxim Turov (Russland)
Sieger B: Stefan Grochtmann (Gütersloher SV)
Sieger C: Jakob Bielick (USV Potsdamm e.V.)
Sieger D: Filip Boe Olson (Hinnerup SK, Dänemark))
Sieger Jugend: Daniel Eimertenbrink (SV Bad Essen)

17. Schloss-Open 2011
238 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Dmitri Svetushkin (Moldavien)
Sieger B: Stefan Grochtmann (Gütersloher SV)
Sieger C: Slavko Krneta (SK Hermannsburg)
Sieger D: Patrick Godejohan-Schacht (Spvg. Versmold 1945 e.V.)
Sieger Jugend: Carolin Gatzke (Schklub Blauer Springer Paderborn)

16. Schloss-Open 2010
262 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Sergey Ovsejevitsch (Ukraine)
Sieger B: Maik Dittrich (SG Oesed-Georgsmarienhütte)
Sieger C: Walter Zürig (SV Bückeburg)
Sieger D: Ricardo Olivares (SV Sarbrücken)
Sieger Jugend: Rico Wittke (SF Lieme)

15. Schloss-Open 2009
248 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Alexander Zubarev (Ukraine)
Sieger B: Christoph Dahmen (SC Wittekinds Knappen)
Sieger C: Burkhard Kern (SG Ankum/Bersen)
Sieger D: Andreas Gefnider (SK Halle 1946 e.V.)
Sieger Jugend: Florian Fortanbacher (Gütersloher SV)

14. Schloss-Open 2008
208 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Vladislav Borovikov (Schachclub 1919 Siegburg)
Sieger B: Stefan Grochtmann (Gütersloher SV)
Sieger C: Slavko Krneta (SK Hermannsburg)
Sieger D: Lars Langenhop (Schachfreunde Lieme)
Sieger Jugend: Fabian Schaller (SV Welper)

13. Schloss-Open 2007
235 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM David Shengelia (SK Werther 1949 e.V.)
Sieger B: Matthias Thanisch (SV Bargteheide)
Sieger C: Alexander Kartsev (Schachfreunde Brackel 1930 e.V.)
Sieger D: Niels Dörre (Dortmunder Schachverein 1875)
Sieger Jugend: Altenbernd,Jannis (Schachclub Wittekinds Knappen)

12. Schloss-Open 2006
260 Teilnehmer in fünf Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Gerhard Schebler (SV Mülheim Nord 1931 e.V)
Sieger B: Heinrich Unruh (Gütersloher SV von 1923)
Sieger C: Hans-Joachim Rühmkorf (SG Enger/Spenge)
Sieger D: Karsten Eichenhofer (SK Turm Lage 1926)
Sieger Jugend: Jan-Erik Schröer (SV Werries 1927)

11. Schloß-Open 2005
241 Teilnehmer in vier Turnieren
Sieger A: GM Vladimir Epishin (Russland)
Sieger B: Stefan Grochtmann (SF Verl)
Sieger C: Dimitri Ehrmanntraut (Hagener SV)
Sieger Jugend: Kevin-Morris Wiegand (Heeper SK)

10. Schloß-Open 2004
200 Teilnehmer in drei Gruppen
Sieger A: GM Tamaz Gelashvili (Georgien)
Sieger B: Peter Tumulla (SC Wadersloh-Diestedde)
Sieger C: Alfred Reuter (SV Werries 1927)

9. Schloß-Open 2003
202 Teilnehmer in drei Gruppen
Sieger A: IM Rainer Polzin (Sfrd.Neukölln 03 e.V.)
Sieger B: Joachim Stork (SF Lieme e.V.)
Sieger C: Luis Alvarez (Zug um Zug Everswinkel)

8. Schloß-Open 2002
214 Teilnehmer in drei Gruppen
Sieger A: GM Vladimir Epischin (Lübecker SV)
Sieger B: Eduard Eichmann (Sgem Hücker/Aschen)
Sieger C: Fabian Trippe (SV Menden 24 e.V.)

7. Schloß-Open 2001
216 Teilnehmer in drei Gruppen
Sieger A: GM Vladimir Epischin (Lübecker SV)
Sieger B: Andre Wokrina (Krefelder SK Turm)
Sieger C: Armin Hübel (SK Turm Schiefbahn)

6. Schloß-Open 2000
190 Teilnehmer in drei Gruppen
Sieger A: GM Vladimir Epischin (PSV Duisburg)
Sieger B: Joachim Storck (SF Lieme)
Sieger C: Marcel Kasten (SK Minden 08)

5. Schloß-Open 1999
142 Teilnehmer in zwei Gruppen
Sieger A: IM Alexandre Sulypa (UKR)
Sieger B: Sascha Raicisch (SV Victoria Hohenheide)

4. Schloß-Open 1998
108 Teilnehmer in zwei Gruppen
Sieger A: FM Edgar Prang (PSV/Turm Duisburg)
Sieger B: Wilfried Köhler (SV KS Herford)

3. Schloß-Open 1997
104 Teilnehmer in zwei Gruppen
Sieger A: FM Heiner Matthias (LSV/Turm Lippstadt)
Sieger B: Daniel Saavedra (SK Münster)

2. Schloß-Open 1996
96 Teilnehmer, Sieger: Heiner Matthias (Lippstädter SV))

1. Schloß-Open 1995
80 Teilnehmer, Sieger: Karl-Ulrich Goecke (SK Halle)


update: 26.12.2015 Home © SK Werther 1949 e.V.